About Reality

Reality

Follow
Befriend
19 threads
4,612 comments
Followed by 5
Following 1
Ignored by 9
Ignoring 0
Ignore Reality
Aliases
In United States
Registered Apr 30, 2009


Reality's most recent comments:

  • On Thu, 26 Mar 2015, 8:05am PDT in To Answer Iwog's Idiocy, Reality said:

    Bigsby says

    Then what followed was 70-80% of the world's population coming under communist rule in the late 40's, 50's and 60's

    You plucked that figure out of thin air, didn't you? And to think you were complaining about someone's ignorance of 20th century world history in the same post.

    China accounted for 1/4 of world's population; India with its "Socialist State" written into the constitution accounted for nearly another 1/5 to 1/4; Eastern Europe and Soviet Union, much of Africa allied with Soviet Union, some of South America, plus Southeast Asia plus North Korea. The mid-20th century saw more than 70-80% of the world's population ensnared by the communist/socialist ideology.

  • On Thu, 26 Mar 2015, 7:58am PDT in To Answer Iwog's Idiocy, Reality said:

    Bigsby says

    Remind me, you and Indigenous are one and the same. Is that right?

    No. He and I are quite obviously two different people. I for one make much more typo than he does. LOL.

  • On Thu, 26 Mar 2015, 6:20am PDT in To Answer Iwog's Idiocy, Reality said:

    iwog says

    If Austrians couldn't lie they'd have nothing to talk about.

    Speak of yourself, since you know little of economics, history, logics, or anything else. Lying and willful ignorance are your specialties.

home   top   questions or suggestions? write p@patrick.net