About ThreeBays

ThreeBays


Follow
Befriend (1)
2 threads
128 comments
San Mateo, CA
Followed by 0
Following 0
Ignored by 1
Ignoring 0
Ignore ThreeBays
Aliases
In United States
Registered Feb 14, 2011

ThreeBays's most recent comments:

  • On 21 Dec 2013 in What We Already Knew About San Francisco, ThreeBays said:

    thomaswong.1986 says

    bgamall4 says

    Well, if I had to accept a city with rich and poor divided, at least many of the wealthy in SF actually make stuff. Most in NYC just lend out toxicity. I think Google should not provide a bus for those folks crowding in on SF, but at least Google has a product instead of a lending scam.

    Google doesnt make anything.. they provide marketing information and sell adds.

    Ask yourself how much RE and Mortgage ads do these portels sprew out ...

    They are the NEW madison avenue of this centurey... as if thats good!

    They sell everything about you...

    Besides that, Google isnt in SF.. SV isnt part of SF, never was... what was the last time SF prime

    ever created anything ? Levis and Shipping but that was long ago... Its all Tourists and Conventions

    today... not much to speak of...

    The resident Google hater is here.

    What do you work for a Google competitor or something?

  • On 21 Dec 2013 in What We Already Knew About San Francisco, ThreeBays said:

    People think household income of just $75K+ is rich in San Francisco? It's barely enough to survive on for any new family.

  • On 16 Dec 2013 in Trends are disturbing for housing affordability in SFBA, ThreeBays said:

    dublin hillz says

    Between 2010 and 2040, population is projected to grow by 2,148,000 while housing units are projected to increase by only 660,000. So, in essence we will have net extra 1,488,000 competitors for housing compared to 2010. Just peachy!

    Umm... no. You will have 700,000 more households competing for 660,000 more housing units.

    Oh noes! I bet prices will go up a million percent.

    I just hope we get another lane built on the freeways, and self driving cars by then. I don't mind living twice as far if the car will drive itself while I take a nap :).

See other users near ThreeBays

Home   Tips and Tricks   Questions or suggestions? Mail p@patrick.net   Thank you for your kind donations

Page took 194 milliseconds to create.