About Indiana Jones

Indiana Jones


Follow
Befriend
26 threads
261 comments
Followed by 0
Following 0
Ignored by 1
Ignoring 1
Ignore Indiana Jones
Aliases
In United States
Registered Aug 06, 2011


Indiana Jones's most recent comments:

  • On 16 Sep 2014 in Three Huge Towers Fell on 9/11/2001, Indiana Jones said:

    all you doubters - just watch the video already. Jeez.

  • On 16 Sep 2014 in Having children in an overpopulated world, Indiana Jones said:

    Well, Islam's literal translation is 'submission', after all.

    I wait for the day for humans to wake up to the fact that the major religions are here to control, use and abuse. Look at the actions, not the rhetoric. And I am not an atheist.

  • On 16 Sep 2014 in Having children in an overpopulated world, Indiana Jones said:

    We didn't get to this population because women wanted to spend their entire child-bearing years popping out a babe every year or two. There really was no other option besides abstinence and back-alley abortions before birth control methods of the last century. Now that there are ways to stop pregnancy, and as long as religion gets out of the way, and women have access to birth control, the population has the chance of leveling off.

    And thankfully catholic women are not being "Good Catholics" and following the ban on use of contraceptives.

    "Among all women who have had sex, 99 percent have ever used a contraceptive method other than natural family planning. This figure is virtually the same, 98 percent, among sexually experienced Catholic women."

    http://www.guttmacher.org/pubs/Religion-and-Contraceptive-Use.pdf

Home   Tips and Tricks   Questions or suggestions? Mail p@patrick.net   Thank you for your kind donations

Page took 427 milliseconds to create.