About monkframe

monkframe


Follow
Befriend
9 threads
291 comments
Pacifica, CA
Followed by 0
Following 0
Ignored by 0
Ignoring 0
Ignore monkframe
Aliases
In United States
Registered Jul 29, 2007

monkframe's most recent comments:

  • On 28 Jul 2014 in Violent Crime Rises And Falls With Black Population, monkframe said:

    I have to say I don't understand the premise of this thread, since the most recent scientific evidence points to the fact that we are one species, not a bunch of "races."

    I'm also surprised that Patrick would start such a thread and not defend whatever position he takes in relation to it, but so be it.

    This is either a total put on, or the grossest display of stupidity I've seen recently, and I drive a lot!

    I'm checking out. See ya.

  • On 28 Jul 2014 in Violent Crime Rises And Falls With Black Population, monkframe said:

    zzyzzx says

    The Original Bankster says

    if you have any question as to the nature of black people, simple look at the places that are dominated by blacks. There is continent for instanced called Africa that has scarcely reached the level of development of medieval Europe

    Have they invented the wheel in Africa yet?

    No dude, you're supposed to say: "It's all Obama's fault!"

  • On 27 Jul 2014 in Violent Crime Rises And Falls With Black Population, monkframe said:

    foxmannumber1 says

    bgamall4 says

    It takes intelligence to play basketball at a high level

    That 'gift' is fast twitch muscles. Something that you find more often in blacks than whites or asians due to genetics.

    If you're referring to Tiger Woods, he's not majority sub saharan African.

    No one is saying all blacks are stupid. No one is saying that all whites are smarter than all blacks. You can only go by averages, and that's where you find the fault with the black race.

    The extremely intelligent blacks in your link are statistical anomalies.

    I think you're on to something here - has there been a systematic examination of foreheads? Certainly the settled science of phrenology could enlighten us.

See other users near monkframe

Home   Tips and Tricks   Questions or suggestions? Mail p@patrick.net   Thank you for your kind donations

Page took 149 milliseconds to create.