About CaptainShuddup

CaptainShuddup


Follow
Befriend (1)
1,000 threads
12,436 comments
Followed by 2
Following 0
Ignored by 22
Ignoring 2
Ignore CaptainShuddup
Aliases
In United States
Registered Mar 29, 2012

I'm disliked the most, by those who preach tolerance and acceptance.

CaptainShuddup's most recent comments:

  • On 23 Nov 2014 in Yup, CaptainShuddup said:

    Ted Cruz got a kick out of it.

  • On 23 Nov 2014 in "Eagle Cam": Aerial View of London via Video Camera Attached to an Eagle, CaptainShuddup said:

    And those damned wind turbines turned out to be nothing more than poultry puree shooters. There's not one damn bird 100 miles of the solar generators in the desert. The steam coming from the vents lure them to their death.

    and indigestion we wouldn't have to be eating GMO crops if we were still using DDT.

    The point is, man was put on this earth to eat stuff. We can't even try NOT to eat stuff with out killing other things. Like a picture on the wall that just wont right. Move it a little this way, and there goes a whole ecosystem, move it a little back this way, we're breeding a single food supply source, that has the capability of catching a virus that could kill us all. With double jeopardy, kill them off then we starve, let the virus mutate and spread to humans we would cut our population to just 20% or less. The right bug gets loose.

    We have to kill and eat as many animals as we can or risk being killed by a mutated bovine-swine-avian super polystrand.

  • On 23 Nov 2014 in Sexism is Innate, CaptainShuddup said:

    If Barbie were a black kids doll it wouldn't be an issue.

Home   Tips and Tricks   Questions or suggestions? Mail p@patrick.net   Thank you for your kind donations

Page took 8619 milliseconds to create.