About CBOEtrader

CBOEtrader


Follow
Befriend (2)
26 threads
502 comments
Chicago, IL
Followed by 1
Following 0
Ignored by 0
Ignoring 0
Ignore CBOEtrader
Aliases
In United States
Registered Dec 07, 2007


CBOEtrader's most recent comments:

  • On 17 Apr 2013 in The end of the gold bubble, CBOEtrader said:

    Anyone else get the messages from their clearing houses today that CME, NYMEX and ICE are all increasing the haircut requirements on precious metal and other major futures contracts? They always do this when a market starts to blow out, most likely forcing the losers to liquidate, thus increasing volatility. Given that the largest shareholders of every major exchange is the major banks...is this manipulation? Perhaps.

    I have no idea how to intrinsically value gold.

    I do know how to read a chart. Gold may have a very short term bounce over a few days, but the longer term trend right now is overwhelmingly bearish.

    Caveat emptor, jerks!

  • On 21 Feb 2013 in After only servicing less than 50k people, Pre Existing Ins.get plug pulled, CBOEtrader said:

    I'm fairly sure liberals don't hate white people, at least anymore than Obama critics hate black people

  • On 21 Feb 2013 in After only servicing less than 50k people, Pre Existing Ins.get plug pulled, CBOEtrader said:

    Homeboy says

    CaptainShuddup says

    It will be considered a smashing success, because it will punish mostly White people(IN Liberal minds)

    Yes, poor white people. They have it sooo hard. Let me shed a tear for the poor downtrodden white man.

    Most rich people in the US are white, is not the same as most white people are rich.

    The majority of white people are struggling just like the majority of the rest of the population.

    The distinction should be rich vs poor, not white vs non-white.

See other users near CBOEtrader

Home   Tips and Tricks   Questions or suggestions? Mail p@patrick.net   Thank you for your kind donations

Page took 451 milliseconds to create.