About TMAC54

TMAC54


Follow
Befriend (9)
70 threads
930 comments
San Leandro, CA
Followed by 0
Following 1
Ignored by 5
Ignoring 0
Ignore TMAC54
Aliases
In United States
Registered Feb 10, 2010

TMAC54's most recent comments:

  • On 25 Nov 2012 in Pension envy, TMAC54 said:

    In order for a pension to work, the number of working (contributing) members must be capable of supporting the retired (withdrawing) members.
    If corporations are to survive, POPULATION MUST GROW, but society is changing, Marriage and larger family sizes are shrinking.
    Gubmint as well as Private corporations see those supportive capabilities declining and are avoiding liability of supporting the elderly by purging all defined retirement benefit accounts.
    Gubmint nor Corporations have no skin in the game. Neither care of our survival rate.
    Let's all just have another cheeseburger and foget aboudit.


    Does she want you or your cheeseburger ? !!!

  • On 25 Nov 2012 in Too many of us?, TMAC54 said:

    The RATE of population growth will snap. That is the time to short corporations.

  • On 20 Oct 2012 in The truth is, for the average citizen, housing is not recovering, TMAC54 said:

    Home prices spiked through the 70s, 80s & 90s for NO REASON at all.
    Why Why won't they just spike 800% just one more TIME !!! WAHHHH !!!

    OOOR,,, the reasons are, through that period of time women became credit worthy and the computer became an appliance. We all got a financial hard on, we are now spent & limp, Dr Giggles\Geithner is now effectively selling stimulus pills on the internet.

See other users near TMAC54

Home   Tips and Tricks   Questions or suggestions? Mail p@patrick.net   Thank you for your kind donations

Page took 594 milliseconds to create.